Site Logo-Fibconet

1X2 Small Box 3.0mm 1m Sc/APC Fiber Optic Sc Fbt Splitter

Description:

FBT splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using Fused Biconical Tape technology.
It features small size, high reliability, cheap cost and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

Product Features:

Low Insertion loss
Low PDL
Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity
High return loss and Good repeatability
Wide wavelength range

Applications:

LAN, WAN and Metro Networks
FTTH project & FTTX Deployments
CATV System
GPON, UPON
Fiber Optic Test Equipment
Data-base Transmit Broadband Net

Compliance:

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
YD-T2000.1-2009
RoHS

Additional information

Play Video about fibconet

Get The Files Related to This Product

Get The Files Related to This Product

Download

Product Details

Type Standard Dual-window Brad Single-Window Broadband
Central Wavelength(nm) 1310nm or 1550nm 1310nm and 1550nm 1310nm or 1550nm
Bandwidth(nm) ±20 ±40 ±40
Star Structure 4*4  8*8  16*16 4*4  8*8  16*16 4*4  8*8  16*16
Tree Structure  1*4  1*8  1*16 1*4  1*8  1*16 1*4  1*8  1*16
Typical Insertion Loss(dB)   6.3  9.5  13.0 6.6  9.6  13.2 6.6  9.6  13.2
Uniformity(dB)   0.7  1.0  1.3 1.5  2.2  3.0 0.9  2.8  3.7
PDL(dB) 0.10
Mini. Directivity(dB) 60
Operating Temperature(ºC) -40~+75
Storage Temperature(ºC) -40~+85
Packing Type Customer Specify
Industry Standard Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

Ord Infomation

Model NO.:Fiber Optic SC Fbt Splitter
Endface of Connector:Upc/APC
Operating Wavelength:1260-1650nm
Operation Temperature:-50-85 Degree Centigrade
Splitter Ratio:1:2 Dual Windows
Coupling Ratios:45/55
Fiber Type:G652D
Transport Package:Individual Box or According to Customer
Trademark:FIBCONET/OEM
Origin:Ningbo, China
HS Code:85176222
Production Capacity:800000 PCS/Month

Product Inquiry

Get A Quick Quote

We will respond within 12 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”

Also, you can go to the Contact Page, which provides a more detailed form.

Inquiry: 1X2 Small Box 3.0mm 1m Sc/APC Fiber Optic Sc Fbt Splitter

Our sales experts will respond within 24 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”