ABS Box PLC Splitter

Definition

Planar light-wave circuit splitter (PLC Splitter) is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It is used to split a fiber optic beam into several beams at a certain splitting ratio. It is an important passive device in passive optical networks.

<a style=”opacity:0.0;color:#ffffff”>ABS Box PLC Splitter</a><a style=”opacity:0.0;color:#ffffff”>ABS Box PLC Splitter</a>

Product Features

  • Low Insertion loss
  • Low PDL
  • Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity
  • High return loss and Good repeatability
  • Wide wavelength range

Applications

  • LAN, WAN and Metro Networks
  • FTTH project & FTTX Deployments
  • CATV System
  • GPON, EPON
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • Data-base Transmit Broadband Net

<a style=”opacity:0.0;color:#ffffff”>ABS Box PLC Splitter</a>

<a style=”opacity:0.0;color:#ffffff”>ABS Box PLC Splitter</a>

Additional information

Product Details

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 1×128
Operating  Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber  Type G657A  or  customer  specified
Insertion  Loss  (dB) 3.8 7 10.2 13.5 16.8 20.5/21.0 24.2/24.5
Loss  Uniformity  (dB) 0.4 0.5 0.8 1 1.2 2 2.5
Return  Loss  (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55/50 55/50
Polarization  Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.35 0.35
Directivity  (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength  Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature  Stability (- 50~ 85  ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating  Temperature (℃) -50~85
Storage  Temperature (℃) -50~85
ABS Box Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 100*80*10 120*80*18 140*115*18 150*130*25

<a style=”opacity:0.0;color:#ffffff”>ABS Box PLC Splitter</a>

<a style=”opacity:0.0;color:#ffffff”>ABS Box PLC Splitter</a>

<a style=”opacity:0.0;color:#ffffff”>ABS Box PLC Splitter</a>

Ord Infomation

Module xxx x xx x xx x x
YD- Port  Configuration Input  Fiber Type Input  Fiber Length Output  Fiber  Type Output  Fibe r  Length Input  Connector Output  Connector
PLC ABS box= PAB 102=1*2 0=250um 05=0.5m 0=250um 05=0.5m 0=N0ne 0=N0ne
104=1*4 2=2.0mm 10=1.0m 2=2.0mm 10=1.0m 1=FC/UPC 1=FC/UPC
108=1*8 3=3.0mm 1.5=1.5m 3=3.0mm 1.5=1.5m 1=FC/APC 1=FC/APC
116=1*16 9=0.9mm
Transparent
2.0=2.0m 9=0.9mm
Transparent
2.0=2.0m 3=SC/UPC 3=SC/UPC
132=1*32 4=SC/APC 4=SC/APC
164=1*64 8=0.9mm
white
8=0.9mm
Color
5=LC/UPC 5=LC/UPC
202=2*2 6=LC/APC 6=LC/APC
……. T=MT

<a style=”opacity:0.0;color:#ffffff”>ABS Box PLC Splitter</a>

<a style=”opacity:0.0;color:#ffffff”>ABS Box PLC Splitter</a>

<a style=”opacity:0.0;color:#ffffff”>ABS Box PLC Splitter</a>

About Us

About-Us-Single-Product

Our Certifications

Cerifications-Single-Product

Factory Display

Factory-Display-Single-Product

Our Packing

Packing-Single-Product

Our Exhibition

Exhibition-Single-Product

Our Shipping

Shipping-Single-Product

Product Inquiry

Get A Quick Quote

We will respond within 12 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”

Also, you can go to the Contact Page, which provides a more detailed form.

Inquiry: ABS Box PLC Splitter

Our sales experts will respond within 24 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”