Search

DFB&APD Single Mode 180km DWDM SFP Transceiver

Features of the DWDM SFP Transceiver:

  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • 1.25Gb/s Data Rate
  • 100GHz ITU Grid, C Band
  • DWDM COOLED DFB Transmitter, APD Photo-detector
  • SMF Links up to 180km
  • SFF-8472 Compliant
  • Power Supply and Consumption: +3.3V, <1.5W
  • Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C
  • RoHS Compliant

Applications of the DWDM SFP Transceiver:

  • 1G Fibre Channel
  • DWDM Networks
  • Fibre Channel

Additional information

Get The Files Related to This Product

Get The Files Related to This Product

Download
Play Video about fibconet

Product Details

The DWDM SFP Transceiver is a compact, 1.25Gb/s optical transceiver module designed for serial optical communication applications.

It offers superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 180km links using DWDM COOLED DFB transmitter and high-sensitivity APD receiver.

Key Features

  • Hot-Pluggable: The hot-pluggable nature of this transceiver allows for easy installation and removal without needing to power down the system.
  • Duplex LC Connector: Duplex LC connector, ensuring robust connectivity.
  • 1.25Gb/s Data Rate: Supports a data rate of up to 1.25Gb/s, facilitating fast and reliable data transmission.
  • 100GHz ITU Grid, C Band: The transceiver operates within the 100GHz ITU Grid, C Band, ensuring efficient performance.
  • DWDM COOLED DFB Transmitter, APD Photo-detector: The DWDM COOLED DFB transmitter and APD photo-detector offer superior performance, making this transceiver ideal for long-distance applications.
  • SMF Links up to 180km: Supports Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) links of up to 180km.
  • SFF-8472 Compliant: Complies with the SFF-8472 standard for a 2-wire interface for management specifications.
  • Power Supply and Consumption: The transceiver operates on a +3.3V power supply and consumes less than 1.5W of power, making it an energy-efficient solution.
  • Temperature Range: The transceiver operates within a temperature range of 0°C to 70°C, suitable for commercial applications.
  • RoHS Compliant: RoHS compliant and environmentally friendly.

Applications

  • 1G Fibre Channel: The transceiver is ideal for 1G Fibre Channel applications, offering efficient and reliable data transmission.
  • DWDM Networks: The transceiver is also suitable for Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Networks, providing high-performance data transmission.
  • Fibre Channel: Support Fibre Channel applications, ensuring efficient and reliable data transmission.

In conclusion, the DWDM SFP Transceiver is a robust, efficient and cost-effective solution for your optical communication needs.

Its high-speed data links, long-distance support, and excellent monitoring capabilities make it an exceptional choice for a range of applications.

Ord Infomation

Mechanical Dimensions

Product Inquiry

Get A Quick Quote

We will respond within 12 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”

Also, you can go to the Contact Page, which provides a more detailed form.

Inquiry: DFB&APD Single Mode 180km DWDM SFP Transceiver

Our sales experts will respond within 24 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”