Search

Dual Fiber 8CH LC/UPC CWDM MUX/DEMUX

Fibconet presents the 8ch CWDM MUX DEMUX, a cutting-edge solution designed to meet the demands of optical communications.

Features:

  • Passive CWDM device
  • Wavelength range from 1470nm to 1610nm
  • Incorporates a 1310nm port
  • Supports 9 channels of different businesses
  • Enables point-to-point transmission across two optical fibers
  • 1310nm port supports various legacy traffic
  • Mon port for network link monitoring and power monitoring

Applications:

  • Broadcast and TV
  • IDC
  • Finance
  • Government
  • Cloud
  • Massive data
  • 1G/10G Ethernet
  • SDH/SONET
  • 8/4/2/1G scenarios

Additional information

Get The Files Related to This Product

Get The Files Related to This Product

Download
Play Video about fibconet

Product Details

Dual Fiber 8CH LC UPC CWDM MUX DEMUX1

A Solution for Scarce Fiber Resources

This device proves to be a reliable ally in sectors like Broadcast and TV, IDC, finance, government, cloud computing and massive data management

where optical fiber resources are limited.

Product Panel: More Than Meets the Eye

Dual Fiber 8CH LC UPC CWDM MUX DEMUX1

  • 1310nm Port: A versatile player, this port supports 1G LX/SX, 10G LR, 40G ER4/LR4, and 100G LR/ER4/LR4/ZR4, making it ideal for handling existing legacy traffic.
  • Monitor (Mon) Port: Your go-to for network link monitoring or power monitoring. This feature simplifies troubleshooting, preventing any disruption to traffic.

Line Link: Versatility at Its Best

Dual Fiber 8CH LC UPC CWDM MUX DEMUX1

Our 8-channel CWDM MUX DEMUX supports 8 different business channels.

It handles applications like 1G/10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, and 8/4/2/1G over two optical fibers for efficient point-to-point transmission.

With this device, you’re always ready to tackle the demands of your industry.

Significations of 8 Channels CWDM

Wavelength 8 channels 1470-1610nm Channel Spacing 20nm
Channel Passband ±6.5nm Technology TFF (Thin Film Filter)
Insertion Loss ≤ 2.7dB Link Loss ≤3.0dB
1310nm Port Pass

Band Width

1260nm~1360nm Insertion Loss @

1310 port

≤ 0.8dB
Insertion Loss @ 1% Mon ≤ 26dB Center Wavelength

Accuracy

±0.05nm
Return Loss ≥ 45dB Directivity ≥ 45dB
Polarization Mode

Dispersion

≤ 0.1ps Polarization Dependent Loss ≤ 0.3dB
Channel Isolation Adjacent ≥30dB
Non-adjacent ≥ 45dB
Temperature Operating -40 to 85°C

Storage  -40 to 85°C

Net Weight 1.5KG Dimensions (HxWxD) 44*440*230mm

 

Our Package and Order Informations

Dual Fiber 8CH LC UPC CWDM MUX DEMUX1

Order Information

Product No. Product description
CMD8-1U01-4761-31M CWDM MUX DEMUX 8CH 1470nm~1610nm With 1310nm and Monitor Port, Dual fiber, LC/UPC , 1U Rack
CMD8-1U01-XXXX CWDM MUX DEMUX 8CH 1XX0nm~1XX0nm , Dual fiber, LC/UPC , 1U Rack (Customized) 

Note: We Support Customized Design, please contact us by email.

Ord Infomation

Product Inquiry

Get A Quick Quote

We will respond within 12 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”

Also, you can go to the Contact Page, which provides a more detailed form.

Inquiry: Dual Fiber 8CH LC/UPC CWDM MUX/DEMUX

Our sales experts will respond within 24 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”