Site Logo-Fibconet

Duplex SC/LC/ST To LC/ST 3meters Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Description
Fiber Patch Cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch, or other telecommunication equipment. Having a thick layer of protection, it is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. This is known as “interconnect-style cabling”

Product Features:
Low Insertion loss
Low PDL
Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity
High return loss and Good repeatability
Wide wavelength range

Applications:
LAN, WAN and Metro Networks
FTTH project & FTTX Deployments
CATV System
GPON, EPON
Fiber Optic Test Equipment
Data-base Transmit Broadband Net

Additional information

Play Video about fibconet

Get The Files Related to This Product

Get The Files Related to This Product

Download

Product Details

Conector FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, E2000, LSH…
Fiber model SM G652D, G657A1, G657A2
MM OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5
Cable Dia Ø0.9mm, Ø2.0mm, Ø3.0mm
Strength Member China aramid yarn, Dupont kelvar yarn
Jacket PVC, LSZH, OFNR, PE, TPU
Core number Simplex, Duplex, Multicore
Length 1, 2, 3, 5, 10m…or customized

Ord Infomation

Model NO.:Patch Cord
Core:Double Core
Certification:RoHS, CE, ISO9001
Brand:Fibconet
Sheath Material:LSZH, PVC and Ofnp Are Available
Connector Type:St/Sc-LC
Insertion Loss:Lower Than 0.3dB
Working Temperature:-40~75ºC
Longth:3m
Transport Package:Carton Package
Specification:Any length are available
Trademark:Fibconet
Origin:Ningbo, China
HS Code:854470000
Production Capacity:5000000 Pieces/Month

Product Inquiry

Get A Quick Quote

We will respond within 12 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”

Also, you can go to the Contact Page, which provides a more detailed form.

Inquiry: Duplex SC/LC/ST To LC/ST 3meters Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Our sales experts will respond within 24 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”