Site Logo-Fibconet

2×8 SC Simplex Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Tray

2×8 Fiber PLC Splitter Tray

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) Splitters are splitters with an even split ratio from one or two input fibers to multiple output fibers. Fiber-Mart 2×8 Fiber PLC Splitter can distribute or combine 2 optical signals into 8 outputs fibers.
2×8 Fiber PLC Splitter Tray, G.657A Fiber, FC, SC, ST & LC connectors for choice, is a packaged system that PLC splitter input fibers and output fibers are preinstalled on a tray which easily fit within ODF (Optical Distribution Frame), the Cross Connection Cabinet and other optical fiber distribution equipment. The splitters are secured within the trays and the trays are tamper-proof to prevent unwanted entry.
Fiber-Mart provides a series of 1xN and 2xN(N=2,4,8,16,32,64) Fiber PLC Splitter Trays which feature low insertion loss, good channel-to-channel uniformity, wide operating wavelength range, excellent environmental stability, and now they’re widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting as a low-cost solution.

Additional information

Play Video about fibconet

Get The Files Related to This Product

Get The Files Related to This Product

Download

Product Details

Model Core Count Height Dimension(cm) Weight(kg)
ODF-RS144 144 3.5U 48.5×29.5×18 12
ODF-RS96 96 3U 44×29.5×12 10
ODF-RS48 48 2U 44×29.5×9 7
ODF-RS24 24 1U 43.5×29.5×4.7 4.5
ODF-RS12 12 1U 43.5×29.5×4.7

4.5

Ord Infomation

Main Features

  • Tamper-Proof Packaging
  • Low insertion loss
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Compact design
  • Excellent Mechanical
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • High Reliability and Stability
  • Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260~1650nm
  • Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
  • Dimension: 345mm*195mm*25mm

Applications

  • Installed in Cross Connection Cabinet and ODF
  • FTTH Fiber to the home
  • PON network
  • CATV
  • Fiber LAN

Product Inquiry

Get A Quick Quote

We will respond within 12 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”

Also, you can go to the Contact Page, which provides a more detailed form.

Inquiry: 2×8 SC Simplex Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Tray

Our sales experts will respond within 24 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”