Site Logo-Fibconet

FTTH Mini Sc IP68 Fiber Optic Waterproof Connector

Fibconet assemblies provide the most cost-effective method of deploying optical fiber in outside plant distribution networks at speeds significantly fast than traditional field installations. The assemblies guarantee an easy, one-step connection system with the combined push-pull insertion and nut-style mechanical latch. Fibconet assembly provides quick installation solutions and has good performance on mating with Fibconet adapter. Cable can be amored or non-amored. Fibconet utilizes optical fiber cables upon which network access points are pre-installed at customer-specified locations along the length of the cable.

Features:
The most cost-effective method
At speeds significantly fast
Quick installation solutions
Good performance on mating with SuperTap adapter
Amored or non-amored

Additional information

Play Video about fibconet

Get The Files Related to This Product

Get The Files Related to This Product

Download

Product Details

Standards Comply to GR-3120,GR-3152.IEC 61753-1.IEC 61754-4
Insertation Loss (Super Tap/LC&SC)* Max 0.5dB,Mean 0.15dB (8° angled)
Insertation Loss(Super Tap/MPO) Max 0.6dB,Mean 0.35dB(8° angled)
Return Loss (Super Tap/LC&SC)* Min 60dB (8° angled)
Return Loss(Super Tap/MPO) Min 60dB(8° angled)
Operation Temperature -40 to 85ºC
Storage Temperature -40 to 85ºC
Cable Dimension 5.00mm 7.0mm or 4.5*7.0mm flat
Dust Cap Max.Pulling Force 100Id
Water Resistance IP68

Ord Infomation

Applications:

LAN, WAN and Metro Networks
FTTH project & FTTX Deployments
CATV System
GPON, EPON
Fiber Optic Test Equipment
Data-base Transmit Broadband Net

Compliance:

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
YD-T2000.1-2009
RoHS

Product Inquiry

Get A Quick Quote

We will respond within 12 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”

Also, you can go to the Contact Page, which provides a more detailed form.

Inquiry: FTTH Mini Sc IP68 Fiber Optic Waterproof Connector

Our sales experts will respond within 24 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”