Search

Factory Supply Optical Sc APC 1X2 PLC Splitter

DESCRIPTION

1×2 PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitter is a passive optical device that is used to split a single optical signal into two identical signals.

Fibconet provide Low insertion loss plc splitter 1×2 reaches 0.1db, which means that the signal is split with minimal loss.

APPLICATIONS

  • FTTx
  • Cable television (CATV)
  • Local area networks (LAN)
  • Test equipment
  • Passive optical networks(PON)

FEATURE

Fiber Mode: Single Mode Corning SMF-28e

  • 1 x Input Fibers
  • 2 x Output Fibers
  • LGX Compatible
  • Low Insertion and Excess Loss
  • Bidirectional, Compact
  • Wide Wavelength Range, High Uniformity
  • Environmentally Stable
  • Even or Various Splitting Ratios
  • Plug and Play Ready

1×2 through 1×32 Configurations These splitters are immune to electro-magnetic interference (EMI), consume no electrical power, and do not add noise to the system design.

Optional: Custom connector configurations and combinations

Additional information

Get The Files Related to This Product

Get The Files Related to This Product

Download
Play Video about fibconet

Product Details

1. Key Benefits of 1×2 PLC Splitter

In the rapidly evolving world of PON distribution networks, the efficiency of your optical signals is paramount. That’s where our 1×2 PLC splitter with SC/UPC connector comes into play, dividing your optical signals efficiently between two optical fibers. Here’s why our product stands out:

  1. Connectorized for Convenience: Our optical splitters come with UPC or APC polishing and SC type connectors. Ready for immediate use in your PON distribution network.
  2. Greater Flexibility with Lower Curvature Radius: Thanks to the G.657A (Bending Low Insensitive) fiber type, you can install our splitters with a lesser curvature radius without worrying about changes in the attenuation level.
  3. Compact Design for Easy Installation: With reduced input (1.5 m) and output (0.6 m) fiber sizes, our connectorized splitters fits easily in a splice box or optical termination.

2. About Fibconet: Your Trusted PLC Splitter Manufacturer

With a reputation as one of the top three FTTH product manufacturers in China, Fibconet brings over 15 years of expertise in PLC production.

Our commitment to quality and innovation is reflected in our ability to produce up to fifty thousand units per month.

We offer a range of PLC types, including mini, LGX and modular PLC Splitters, as well as FA parts.

You can trust that every product is 100% fully inspected to ensure low insertion loss ≤0.2db and high return loss.

Choose Fibconet for your PLC splitter needs and experience the difference in quality and service that sets us apart. We’re not just your supplier; we’re your partner in creating a more connected and efficient future.

1×2 plc splitter

1×2 plc splitter

3. Signifaction

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 1×128
Operating  Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber  Type G657A  or  customer  specified
Insertion  Loss  (dB) 3.8 7 10.2 13.5 16.8 20.5/21.0 24.2/24.5
Loss  Uniformity  (dB) 0.4 0.5 0.8 1 1.2 2 2.5
Return  Loss  (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55/50 55/50
Polarization  Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.35 0.35
Directivity  (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength  Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature  Stability (- 50~ 85  ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating  Temperature (℃) -50~85
Storage  Temperature (℃) -50~85
ABS Box Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 100*80*10 120*80*18 140*115*18 150*130*25

4. Our Delivery Services

Packing-of-abs-box-plc-splitter-1×2

Ord Infomation

Module xxx x xx x xx x x
YD- Port  Configuration Input  Fiber Type Input  Fiber Length Output  Fiber  Type Output  Fibe r  Length Input  Connector Output  Connector
PLC ABS box= PAB 102=1*2 0=250um 05=0.5m 0=250um 05=0.5m 0=N0ne 0=N0ne
104=1*4 2=2.0mm 10=1.0m 2=2.0mm 10=1.0m 1=FC/UPC 1=FC/UPC
108=1*8 3=3.0mm 1.5=1.5m 3=3.0mm 1.5=1.5m 1=FC/APC 1=FC/APC
116=1*16 9=0.9mm
Transparent
2.0=2.0m 9=0.9mm
Transparent
2.0=2.0m 3=SC/UPC 3=SC/UPC
132=1*32 4=SC/APC 4=SC/APC
164=1*64 8=0.9mm
white
8=0.9mm
Color
5=LC/UPC 5=LC/UPC
202=2*2 6=LC/APC 6=LC/APC
……. T=MT

<a style=”opacity:0.0;color:#ffffff”>ABS Box PLC Splitter</a>

<a style=”opacity:0.0;color:#ffffff”>ABS Box PLC Splitter</a>

<a style=”opacity:0.0;color:#ffffff”>ABS Box PLC Splitter</a>

Product Inquiry

Get A Quick Quote

We will respond within 12 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”

Also, you can go to the Contact Page, which provides a more detailed form.

Inquiry: Factory Supply Optical Sc APC 1X2 PLC Splitter

Our sales experts will respond within 24 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”