Site Logo-Fibconet

Fiber Outdoor Waterproof Pigtail

Description

Waterproof pigtail, is assemblied by a waterproof GYJTA cable and one side connectors

 

Features

  • 2, 4, 6, 8 and 12 cores are available
  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • Easy to splice and convenient laying
  • Singlemode or multimode fiber optional
  • Excellent repeatability and interchangeability
  • Good mechanical and environmental characteristics
  • Flame retardant, meet the requirement of relevant standards
  • Waterproof wrapped excellent performance suit for outdoor and harsh environment

Application:

  • Fiber telecommunication system
  • Telecommunication network
  • CATV
  • LANS
  • WANS
  • FTTX

Additional information

Play Video about fibconet

Get The Files Related to This Product

Get The Files Related to This Product

Download

Product Details

Item Single mode Multi mode
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Reture Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB
Durability(Times) ≥600 ≥600 ≥600 ≥600
Tensile strength(N) ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55
Operating Wavelength 1310nm,1550nm
Temperature Stability Additional Loss≤0.2dB, Return Loss Variability<5dB
Working Temperature -50℃~+75℃

Ord Infomation

Module x xxx x x xx x x x x
YD- Fiber Dia Fiber Length Fiber cores Fiber model Jacket Input Connector Output Connector Fiber Stub Strength Member
IPC=Indoor Patch Cord

APC/AP=Armored Patch Cord/Pigtail

DPC=FTTH Drop Patch Cord

CPC=CPRI Outdoor Patch Cord

MPC/MP=Multicore Bundle Distribution Patch Cord/Pigtail

OWP=Outdoor Waterproof Pigtail

IP=Indoor Pigtail

0=250um 005=0.5m 01=Simplex 1=Single mode PV=PVC 0=None 0=None 1=UPC 0=None
2=2.0mm 010=1.0m 02=Duplex LS=LSZH FC=FC FC=FC 2=APC 1=Kevlar+Armored tube
3=3.0mm 015=1.5m 04=Quad 2=Multimode OP=OFNP SC=SC SC=SC 3=PC
9=0.9mm
Transparent
020=2.0m 06=6Core OR=OFNR LC=LC LC=LC 2=Braid+Armored tube
030=3.0m 08=8Core PE=PE ST=ST ST=ST
8=0.9mm
Color
…… 12=12Core TP=TPU MU=MU MU=MU 3=Kevlar+Braid+Armored tube
300=30m 24=24Core E2=E2000 E2=E2000
48=48Core MT=MTP MT=MTP 4=0.45mm steel wire
72=72Core MP=MPT MP=MPT
…… S=Specify S=Specify 5=1.0mm steel wire
S=Specify
6=0.45mm FRP

 

Module x xx x x x x x x
YD- Fiber Type Fiber Length Fiber cores Fiber model Connector Fiber Stub Jacket Cable construction
OWP=Outdoor Waterproof Pigtail
IP=Indoor Pigtail
0=250um 05=0.5m 1=Simplex 1=Single mode 0=None 1=UPC 1=PE 1=Simplex
2=2.0mm 10=1.0m 2=Duplex 2=Multimode 1=FC 2=APC 2=other contracted material 2=multicore colorful
3=3.0mm 15=1.5m 3=Multicore 2=SC 3=PC
9=0.9mm
Transparent
20=2.0m 3=LC 3=multicore bundle
30=3.0m 4=ST
8=0.9mm
Color
5=MU 4=multicore distribution
6=E2000
S=Specify

Product Inquiry

Get A Quick Quote

We will respond within 12 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”

Also, you can go to the Contact Page, which provides a more detailed form.

Inquiry: Fiber Outdoor Waterproof Pigtail

Our sales experts will respond within 24 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”