Site Logo-Fibconet

FTTH Indoor CATV Optic/Optical Fiber Receiver with AGC and Wdm

Description
Passive FTTH optical receiver with WDM is a household optical receiver with the final goal of fiber access. It is used in FTTH (fiber to the home) networks to realize analog or digital signal access to the home.

Features
—High-quality plastic shell
—Input power range +2~-10dBm.
—No power supply, no power consumption
—Output level≥65dBuv(PIN=+0dBm)

Application

The optic receiver is a home-use optical receiver for FTTH (Fiber to the Home) network optical fiber access terminals to enable analog or digital signals to enter the home. The machine uses low-power photodetectors GaAs and optical AGC technology to meet the fiber-to-the-home CATV reception needs. Many functional products are slightly different in application.

 

Additional information

Play Video about fibconet

Get The Files Related to This Product

Get The Files Related to This Product

Download

Product Details

Model OR19P Output Level ≥65dBuv (Pin=0dBm)
Wavelength CATV 1550nm
PON 1310/1490nm
RF Output port 1
Optical input power +2dBm~-10dBm RF output  impedance 75Ω
Return loss >45dB C/N(note 1) ≥51dB
Optical Connector CATV: SC/APC, PON: SC/PC CTB(note 1) ≥65dB
Bandwidth 40~1006MHz CSO(note 1) ≥62dB
Flatness ±1.5dB@40~1006MHz Working TEMP -25ºC ~+45ºC
RF output loss ≥16dB@40~550MHz; ≥14dB@550~1006MHz Size 108*103*26mm

Ord Infomation

Model NO.:fiber receiver
Trademark:Fibconet
Origin:Ningbo, China
HS Code:851762299
Production Capacity:800000 Pieces/Year

Product Inquiry

Get A Quick Quote

We will respond within 12 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”

Also, you can go to the Contact Page, which provides a more detailed form.

Inquiry: FTTH Indoor CATV Optic/Optical Fiber Receiver with AGC and Wdm

Our sales experts will respond within 24 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”