High-Durability Metal LC Fiber Optic Adapter

Features:

  • Color-coded housings for easy identification
  • Duplex and quad adapter configurations
  • Robust metal housing options
  • Sleeve variations (ceramic and bronze)
  • Durability (over 500 insertion/extraction cycles)
  • Precision sleeve for optimal signal transmission
  • Compact design
  • Versatile performance

Applications:

  • Network environments integrating different configurations
  • Telecommunications networks
  • CATV
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Local Area Networks (LANs)
  • Test equipment
  • Data processing networks

Additional information

Get The Files Related to This Product

Get The Files Related to This Product

Download
Play Video about fibconet

Product Details

Our extensive array of metal LC Fiber Optic Adapters sets the standard for high-performance network connectivity.

We cater to diverse networking requirements with a vast selection of adapters.

Including single mode (SM) and multimode (MM), zirconia sleeve and bronze sleeve options, as well as simplex, duplex, and hybrid configurations.

Product Range

  • Color-Coded Housings: Adapters are easily identifiable with color-coded plastic housings—blue for singlemode LC UPC, green for singlemode LC APC, beige for multimode LC UPC, and aqua for 10Gb applications.
  • Duplex and Quad Adapters: Available in duplex for 2 fiber or 1 pair mating, and quad adapters for 4 fiber, 2 pair, or 4 port configurations.
  • Robust Metal Housing Options: Beyond plastic, we offer metal housing LC fiber optic adapters for enhanced durability and longevity.
  • Sleeve Variations: Most adapters have ceramic sleeves for precision alignment. Our multimode adapters also come with bronze sleeves for a cost-effective alternative.

Features

  • Durability: Engineered for over 500 insertion and extraction cycles with an insertion loss of 0.2dB or less, ensuring reliability and longevity.
  • Precision Sleeve: The use of an Eltron sleeve provides excellent stability and alignment for optimal signal transmission.
  • Compact Design: Our adapters are designed to be space-efficient while maintaining high performance.
  • Versatile Performance: Suitable for a broad range of applications including data centers, telecom networks, and high-speed data transmission environments.

Our metal LC Fiber Optic Adapters are engineered to meet the highest standards of durability and performance.

Providing a reliable and efficient solution for fiber connectivity.

Whether you require standard female to female LC fiber optic adapters or specialized hybrid configurations.

Our products ensure seamless integration into your existing fiber optic network.

Ord Infomation

Product Inquiry

Get A Quick Quote

We will respond within 12 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”

Also, you can go to the Contact Page, which provides a more detailed form.

Inquiry: High-Durability Metal LC Fiber Optic Adapter

Our sales experts will respond within 24 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”