Search

FTTH Optic Fiber Sc Upc Sm mm Indoor Fiber Wall Outlet Box

Features

  • Small size, lightweight, use conveniently
  • ABS material, fireproof and dustproof
  • Radian appearance makes it slinky
  • Suitable for various modules and multimedia interfaces
  • Embedded chart and logo position make it easy to identity
  • Support MM or SM fiber connection
  • 2 ports for SC simplex, LC duplex adapters

Specification

  1. External dimensions. 93*86*29 Box material ABS.
  2. Length of invisible fibre optic cable stored inside
  3. The cable storage box has 15M, 20M, 30M, 40M, the maximum length of fiber storage for 40M.
  4. The invisible fibre optic cable is available in two sizes, G657A2 and G657B3.

Additional information

Get The Files Related to This Product

Get The Files Related to This Product

Download
Play Video about fibconet

Product Details

Seamless Connection Meets Innovative Design

he Fiber Optic Rosette indoor wall outlet box is an essential component in modern home and office fiber optic networks. This compact interface box is the pivotal link between outdoor fiber optic cables and indoor optical routers, designed to support a streamlined and aesthetic connection for Fiber to the Home (FTTH) applications.

Innovative Cable Management

The wall outlet box comes equipped with a pre-installed fiber optic cable. Complete with a fiber storage wheel that allows users to adjust the cable length as needed. This feature ensures a tidy setup without the excess cable clutter, providing just the right amount of fiber to span the distance from the box to the router.

High-Quality Invisible Fiber Optic Cable

Standard with SC connectors, the optical cable has an external diameter of just 0.9mm and is sheathed in high-strength transparent nylon material.

Not only ensures durability but also offers a stealthy installation that blends seamlessly with any interior decor, preserving the aesthetic integrity of indoor spaces.

Versatile Mounting Options

User-friendly installation design, the back of the box is affixed with 3M adhesive double-sided tape for rapid wall mounting.

For surfaces where adhesives are not suitable, the box can also using expansion screws to attach .

This flexibility allows for placement in a variety of indoor environments without the need for specialized tools or heat sealing equipment.

Transparent Mounting Brackets

To facilitate the connection from the outdoor cable to the optical router, the box includes several transparent, stickable mounting brackets. These additional accessories enable a quick and straightforward cable routing process, allowing users to create a clean and organized optical link.

Wall Outlet Box Construction

wall outlet box dimension

Innovative Features for Effortless Installation

The Fiber Optic Rosette Wall Outlet Box havs user-friendly installation:

  • The rosette box includes a clip holder that facilitates straightforward wall cable installation.
  • Securely insert into the clip holder, ensuring a tidy arrangement within the holder’s grip.
  • The clip holder’s straight design accommodates all cable routing patterns—whether straight, angled, or cornered.
  • Optional clip covers are available, adding to the neatness and ensuring the clips remain securely fastened.
  • Each clip holder comes with robust 3M double-sided adhesive tape for assured stability.
  • The clip holder’s cable hole diameter perfectly sizes 1mm to accommodate the box’s 0.9mm cable diameter, ensuring a snug fit.

Installation

Mounting Made Simple

The wall outlet box has versatility in installation:

  • Double-Sided Adhesive Method: The box’s rear is lined with 3M double-sided adhesive for instant wall application. Simply peel the protective layer and press the box onto the wall for a secure mount.
  • Expansion Screw Installation: For walls unsuitable for adhesive, the box can mount with expansion screws, ensuring a solid installation for any wall type.
Item Technology parameter
Cable type 0.9mm Tight buffered fiber
Fiber type 9/125 (G.657A2)
Fiber color Natural
Tight buffer color Natural
Tight buffer material Nylon
Tight buffer diameter mm 0.9±0.05
Cable weight Kg/km Approx. 0.7
Min. bending radius mm 15 (Static)
30 (Dynamic)
Attenuation dB/km <= 0.4 at 1310nm, <= 0.3 at 1550nm
Operation temperature ºC -20~+70

FTTH Telecom Sc LC Wall Mounting Indoor Rossette Distribution Box
FTTH Telecom Sc LC Wall Mounting Indoor Rossette Distribution Box

Ord Infomation

Model NO.:Rossette Distribution Box
Cable Type:0.9mm Tight Buffered Fiber
Fiber Color: Natural
Tight Buffer Material: Nylon
Operation Temperature:-20℃~+70℃
Transport Package: Standard Carton
Specification:93*86*29 Box material ABS
Trademark:Fibconet
Origin:Ningbo
HS Code:8536700000
Production Capacity:800000 Pieces/Year

Product Inquiry

Get A Quick Quote

We will respond within 12 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”

Also, you can go to the Contact Page, which provides a more detailed form.

Inquiry: FTTH Optic Fiber Sc Upc Sm mm Indoor Fiber Wall Outlet Box

Our sales experts will respond within 24 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”