FTTH Optic Fiber Sc Upc Sm mm Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Rossette Box

Features

Small size, lightweight, use conveniently
ABS material, fireproof and dustproof
Radian appearance makes it slinky
Suitable for various modules and multimedia interfaces
Embedded chart and logo position make it easy to identity
Support MM or SM fiber connection
2 ports for SC simplex, LC duplex adapters

Specification

1, External dimensions. 93*86*29 Box material ABS.
2, Length of invisible fibre optic cable stored inside
The cable storage box has 15M, 20M, 30M, 40M, the maximum length of fiber storage for 40M.
3, The invisible fibre optic cable is available in two sizes, G657A2 and G657B3.

Additional information

Play Video about fibconet

Get The Files Related to This Product

Get The Files Related to This Product

Download

Product Details

Product Description

The fiber optic rosette indoor wall outlet box is used for indoor cable distribution. The main purpose is to connect outdoor fiber optic cable and indoor optical router in the middle, the box is equipped with fixed length fiber optic cable, the user can turn the fiber storage wheel to adjust the length of the cable according to the actual needs. Invisible fiber optic cable with standard SC connectors on the end of the 2 pieces, with an external diameter of 0.9mm, the exterior is made of high-strength transparent nylon material. There is a high strength and stealth effect, the back of the box with 3M adhesive double-sided adhesive, allows for quick wall mounting, for unsuitable paste the wall, you can also use expansion screws to install. In addition, the fixing of the optical cable, equipped with several transparent stickable mounting brackets, allows the user to connect the outdoor optical cable to the optical router simply and quickly as required, the installation does not require other heat sealing equipment, simple installation on the external wall, improving the aesthetics of the indoor wall. It’s the ideal product for FTTH.

Item Technology parameter
Cable type 0.9mm Tight buffered fiber
Fiber type 9/125 (G.657A2)
Fiber color Natural
Tight buffer color Natural
Tight buffer material Nylon
Tight buffer diameter mm 0.9±0.05
Cable weight Kg/km Approx. 0.7
Min. bending radius mm 15 (Static)
30 (Dynamic)
Attenuation dB/km <= 0.4 at 1310nm, <= 0.3 at 1550nm
Operation temperature ºC -20~+70

Construction

●Rosette box is equipped with a clip holder to help install cables on the wall.

●must be installed by inserting it into the clip holder so that the cable position in the clip holder is neatly mounted.

●The shape of the clip holder is a straight clip that is used for all cable route models (straight route, turn route and inner / outer corner route).

●Clip holder can be equipped with a cover (cover) clip that is installed properly and not easily separated.

●The clip holder has a strong 3M double-sided adhesive tape.

●The diameter of the cable hole in the clip holder is a maximum of 1 mm making it suitable for the box (cable diameter 0.9 mm).

Installation

●Double-sided adhesive installation: the reverse side of the box comes with 3M double-sided adhesive, which can be peeled off the protective layer and directly wall-adhered.

●Installation of expansion screws
FTTH Telecom Sc LC Wall Mounting Indoor Rossette Distribution Box
FTTH Telecom Sc LC Wall Mounting Indoor Rossette Distribution Box

Ord Infomation

Model NO.:Rossette Distribution Box
Cable Type:0.9mm Tight Buffered Fiber
Fiber Color: Natural
Tight Buffer Material: Nylon
Operation Temperature:-20℃~+70℃
Transport Package: Standard Carton
Specification:93*86*29 Box material ABS
Trademark:Fibconet
Origin:Ningbo
HS Code:8536700000
Production Capacity:800000 Pieces/Year

Product Inquiry

Get A Quick Quote

We will respond within 12 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”

Also, you can go to the Contact Page, which provides a more detailed form.

Inquiry: FTTH Optic Fiber Sc Upc Sm mm Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Rossette Box

Our sales experts will respond within 24 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”