Search

RQDD 400G DR4 QSFP Transceiver

Features

  • 425 Gb/s fully integrated optical transceiver
  • Designed for Single Mode Fiber (SMF) links up to 500 meters
  • 8x50G PAM4 retimed 400GAUI-8 electrical interface
  • MPO-12 connector with an 8° angled end-face
  • QSFP-DD MSA compliant and CMIS5.2 standard support
  • Low power consumption of less than 10.5W

Applications

  • 400Gb/s Ethernet
  • Data center interconnects
  • InfiniBand interconnects

Compliance and Standards

  • Conforms to IEEE Std802.3-2018 Section 8 400GBASE-DR4 optical interface specification
  • QSFP-DD MSA compliant
  • CMIS5.2 standard support
  • Supports IEE802.3.bs 400GBASE-DR4 Specification

Additional information

Get The Files Related to This Product

Get The Files Related to This Product

Download
Play Video about fibconet

Product Details

The RQDD-400G-DR4 QSFP Transceiver is a technologically advanced and fully integrated 425 Gb/s optical transceiver designed for Single Mode Fiber (SMF) links spanning up to 500 meters.

This high-capacity transceiver conforms to the IEEE Std802.3-2018 Section 8 400GBASE-DR4 optical interface specification, ensuring industry-standard compliance and interoperability.

Key Features of  400G DR4 QSFP Transceiver

  • High-Speed QSFP-DD Serial Optical Interface: The RQDD-400G-DR4 features an 8x50G PAM4 retimed 400GAUI-8 electrical interface, offering high-speed, efficient data transmission.
  • MPO-12 Connector: This QSFP Transceiver utilizes an MPO-12 connector with an 8° angled end-face, designed for optimal and reliable connectivity.
  • Compliance: The RQDD-400G-DR4 is QSFP-DD MSA compliant, adheres to the CMIS5.2 standard, and supports the IEE802.3.bs 400GBASE-DR4 Specification.
  • Low Power Consumption: This QSFP Transceiver operates efficiently, consuming less than 10.5W in a temperature range of 0 to 70℃, making it an environmentally friendly choice for your networking needs.

Function

Pin Description

PIN Descriptions PIN Descriptions 2

Applications

The RQDD-400G-DR4 QSFP Transceiver suitble for various high-speed networking applications:

  • 400Gb/s Ethernet: It supports 400Gb/s Ethernet, allowing for ultra-high-speed data transfer.
  • Data Center Interconnects: This transceiver is perfect for establishing high-speed connections within data centers.
  • InfiniBand Interconnects: It can set up InfiniBand interconnects, providing high throughput and low latency for your networking requirements.

Package Dimensions

Package Dimensions

In conclusion, the RQDD-400G-DR4 QSFP Transceiver offers a powerful and efficient solution for your high-speed data transmission needs.

Its advanced features and compliance with various standards make it a reliable choice for your data center and InfiniBand interconnects.

Ord Infomation

Part Number Temperature

Range

Distance Fiber Type E/O O/E
RQDD-400G-DR4 0 to 70℃ 500m SMF Siph

DFB

Siph

PIN

Product Inquiry

Get A Quick Quote

We will respond within 12 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”

Also, you can go to the Contact Page, which provides a more detailed form.

Inquiry: RQDD 400G DR4 QSFP Transceiver

Our sales experts will respond within 24 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”