Site Logo-Fibconet

Waterproof connector accessories

FIBCONET cable assemblies provide the most cost-effective method of deploying optical fiber in outside plant distribution networks at speeds significantly fast than traditional field installations. The assemblies guarantee an easy, one-step connection system with the combined push-pull insertion and nut-style mechanical latch. FIBCONET cable assembly provides quick installation solutions and has good performance on mating with FIBCONET adapter. The cable can be armored or non-armored. FIBCONET”‘
the connector utilizes optical fiber cables upon which network access points are pre-installed at customer-specified locations along the length of the cable.

Additional information

Play Video about fibconet

Get The Files Related to This Product

Get The Files Related to This Product

Download

Product Details

SPECIFICATION

Standards Comply to GR-3120, GR-3152, IEC 61753-1, IEC 61754-4
Insertion Loss(SC&LC) Max.0.5dB, Mean 0.15dB(8° angled)
Insertion Loss(MPO) Max.0.6dB, Mean 0.35dB(8° angled)
Return Loss(SC&LC) Min 60dB(8° angled)
Return Loss(MPO) Min 60dB(8° angled)
Operation Temperature 40 to 85℃
Storage Temperature 40 to 85℃
Cable Dimension 5.0mm, 7.0mm or 4.5*7.0mm flat
Dust Cap Max. Pulling Force 100Ib
Water Resistance IP68

Ord Infomation

FEATURES AND BENEFITS

*Provides moisture and dust protection for use in harsh industrial environments.
*IP68 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity-proof, dustproof.
“Drastically reduces field splicing with a predetermined loss at each waterproof tether access point.
*Utilize traditional field installation techniques for aerial, below ground and duct applications.
*Reduce installation time by as much as 50 percent per network access point.
*100%optically tested to ensure quality performance assemblies.
•Available in single-mode and multimode styles to work with any common fiber type.
*Broad temperature range (-40 to+85°C) is ideal for indoor or outdoor applications.
*Mark on dust cap can help people who cannot distinguish between colors to operate.

Product Inquiry

Get A Quick Quote

We will respond within 12 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”

Also, you can go to the Contact Page, which provides a more detailed form.

Inquiry: Waterproof connector accessories

Our sales experts will respond within 24 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”