FTTH Drop Patch Cord

Description

FTTH drop cable Patch cord, refers to the drop cable ends with a connector plug, used to achieve optical active connection, also be made into a single head pigtail, and Flexible Splice, Quick connect and other products combined application. For FTTH project corridor boxes, drop cable distribution boxes, FTTH fiber boxes and other forms of installation.

 

Features

  • High bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property
  • Two parallel FRP strength members make sure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber.
  • Simple structure, light weight and high performance
  • Low smoke zero halogen sheath, environmental protection and practical.
  • Low insertion loss
  • 100% factory terminated and tested

Application

  • FTTH,LAN,PON and Optical CATV
  • Local ring net
  • Optical fiber communication system
  • Optical fiber test equipment
  • Optical fiber sensor

Additional information

Play Video about fibconet

Get The Files Related to This Product

Get The Files Related to This Product

Download

Product Details

Item Single mode Multi mode
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Reture Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB
Durability(Times) ≥600 ≥600 ≥600 ≥600
Tensile strength(N) ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55
Operating Wavelength 1310nm,1550nm
Temperature Stability Additional Loss≤0.2dB, Return Loss Variability<5dB
Working Temperature -50℃~+75℃

Ord Infomation

Module x xxx x x xx x x x x
YD- Fiber Dia Fiber Length Fiber cores Fiber model Jacket Input  Connector Output  Connector Fiber Stub Strength Member
IPC=Indoor Patch Cord

APC/AP=Armored Patch Cord/Pigtail

DPC=FTTH Drop Patch Cord

CPC=CPRI Outdoor Patch Cord

MPC/MP=Multicore Bundle Distribution Patch Cord/Pigtail

OWP=Outdoor Waterproof Pigtail

IP=Indoor Pigtail

0=250um 005=0.5m 01=Simplex 1=Single mode PV=PVC 0=None 0=None 1=UPC 0=None
2=2.0mm 010=1.0m 02=Duplex LS=LSZH FC=FC FC=FC 2=APC 1=Kevlar+Armored tube
3=3.0mm 015=1.5m 04=Quad 2=Multimode OP=OFNP SC=SC SC=SC 3=PC
9=0.9mm
Transparent
020=2.0m 06=6Core OR=OFNR LC=LC LC=LC 2=Braid+Armored tube
030=3.0m 08=8Core PE=PE ST=ST ST=ST
8=0.9mm
Color
…… 12=12Core TP=TPU MU=MU MU=MU 3=Kevlar+Braid+Armored tube
300=30m 24=24Core E2=E2000 E2=E2000
48=48Core MT=MTP MT=MTP 4=0.45mm steel wire
72=72Core MP=MPT MP=MPT
…… S=Specify S=Specify 5=1.0mm steel wire
S=Specify
6=0.45mm FRP

 

Module x xx x x x x x x
YD- Fiber Type Fiber Length Fiber cores Fiber model Connector Fiber Stub Jacket Cable construction
OWP=Outdoor Waterproof Pigtail
IP=Indoor Pigtail
0=250um 05=0.5m 1=Simplex 1=Single mode 0=None 1=UPC 1=PE 1=Simplex
2=2.0mm 10=1.0m 2=Duplex 2=Multimode 1=FC 2=APC 2=other contracted material 2=multicore colorful
3=3.0mm 15=1.5m 3=Multicore 2=SC 3=PC
9=0.9mm
Transparent
20=2.0m 3=LC 3=multicore bundle
30=3.0m 4=ST
8=0.9mm
Color
5=MU 4=multicore distribution
6=E2000
S=Specify

About Us

About-Us-Single-Product

Our Certifications

Cerifications-Single-Product

Factory Display

Factory-Display-Single-Product

Our Packing

Packing-Single-Product

Our Exhibition

Exhibition-Single-Product

Our Shipping

Shipping-Single-Product

Product Inquiry

Get A Quick Quote

We will respond within 12 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”

Also, you can go to the Contact Page, which provides a more detailed form.

Inquiry: FTTH Drop Patch Cord

Our sales experts will respond within 24 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”