Site Logo-Fibconet

FTTH 10g 1550nm 80km Single Mode Optical SFP Transceiver Module

The Fibconet SFP+ modules give you a wide variety of Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Features

  • Compatible IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-PX20/PX20+ GEPON application
  • Applied to EPON OLT for a Single Fiber Bi-directional EPON System
  • SFP, Single SC connector, Digital Diagnostic Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Burst Digital Receiving Signal Strength Indication (RSSI)
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Operation case temperature -40~85°C for industrial, -25~85°C for extended and -10~70°C for commercial
  • RoHS-6 compliance

Applications

  • Ethernet
  • Telecom
  • Fiber Channel

Additional information

Play Video about fibconet

Get The Files Related to This Product

Get The Files Related to This Product

Download

Product Details

Aboslut Maximum Ratings

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit
Storage Temperature TS -40 +85 °C
Case Operating Temperature TA 0 70 °C
Maximum Supply Voltage Vcc -0.5 4 V
Relative Humidity RH 0 85 %

Electrical Characteristics (TOP = 0 to 70 °C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note
Supply Voltage Vcc 3.135 3.465 V
Supply Current Icc 500 mA
Power Consumption P 1.8 W
Transmitter Section:
Input differential impedance Rin 100 Ω 1
Tx Input Single Ended DC Voltage Tolerance (Ref VeeT) V -0.3 4 V
Differential input voltage swing Vin,pp 180 700 mV 2
Transmit Disable Voltage VD 2 Vcc V 3
Transmit Enable Voltage VEN Vee Vee+0.8 V
Receiver Section:
Single Ended Output Voltage Tolerance V -0.3 4 V
Rx Output Diff Voltage Vo 300 850 mV
Rx Output Rise and Fall Time Tr/Tf 30 ps 4
LOS Fault VLOS fault 2 VccHOST V 5
LOS Normal VLOS norm Vee Vee+0.8 V 5

Optical Parameters(TOP = 0 to 70°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note
Transmitter Section:
Center Wavelength λc λ-6.5 λ+6.5 nm
spectral width △λ 1 nm
Average Optical Power Pavg -1 +4 dBm 1
Laser Off Power Poff -30 dBm
Extinction Ratio ER 8.2 dB
Transmitter Dispersion Penalty TDP 3.2 dB 2
Relative Intensity Noise Rin -128 dB/Hz 3
Optical Return Loss Tolerance 20 dB
Receiver Section:
Center Wavelength λr 1260 1620 nm
Receiver Sensitivity (OMA) Sen -16 dBm 4
Stressed Sensitivity (OMA) SenST -14 dBm 4
Los Assert LOSA -27 dBm
Los Dessert LOSD -17 dBm
Los Hysteresis LOSH 0.5 dB
Overload Sat 0 dBm 5
Receiver Reflectance Rrx -12 dB

Ord Infomation

Model NO.:SFP

Model Number:SFP+-Er-40

Commercial Temperature Range:0 to 70°c (32 to 158°f)
Data Rate:2.5g/1.25g
Power out:2.5~7dBm
Connector:Sc
Max Cable Distance:20km
Class:Px20++
Wavelength:Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm
Transport Package:Carton
Trademark:Fibconet
Origin:Carton
HS Code:8517706000
Production Capacity:80000pieces/Month

Product Inquiry

Get A Quick Quote

We will respond within 12 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”

Also, you can go to the Contact Page, which provides a more detailed form.

Inquiry: FTTH 10g 1550nm 80km Single Mode Optical SFP Transceiver Module

Our sales experts will respond within 24 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”