FTTH Sc/APC 1X32 Steel Tube Fiber Optic Mini PLC Splitter

Product Description

Planar light-wave circuit splitter (PLC Splitter) is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical wave-guide technology.It is used to split a fiber optic beam into several beams at a certain splitting ratio.It is an important passive device in passive optical network.

Product Features

  • Low Insertion loss
  • Low PDL
  • Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity
  • High return loss and Good repeatability
  • Wide wavelength range

Applications

  • LAN, WAN and Metro Networks
  • FTTH project & FTTX Deployments
  • CATV System
  • GPON, EPON
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • Data-base Transmit Broadband Net

Compliance

  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
  • YD-T2000.1-2009
  • RoHS

Additional information

Play Video about fibconet

Get The Files Related to This Product

Get The Files Related to This Product

Download

Product Details

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 1×128
Operating  Wavelength  (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber  Type G657A  or  customer  specified
Insertion  Loss  (dB) 3.8 7 10.2 13.5 16.8 20.5/21.0 24.2/24.5
Loss  Uniformity  (dB) 0.4 0.5 0.8 1 1.2 2 2.5
Return  Loss  (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55/50 55/50
Polarization  Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.35 0.35
Directivity  (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength  Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature  Stability (-50~ 85  ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating  Temperature  (℃) -50~85
Storage  Temperature  (℃) -50~85
Device  Dimension (mm)  (L×W×H) 40×4×4 40×4×4 40×4×4 50×7×4 50×7×4 60×12×4 120x26x10
Mini-Module  Dimension (mm)  (L×W×H) 40×7×4 55×7×4 55×7×4 60×12×4 80×20×6 100X40X6 120x50x12

Ord Infomation

Model NO.:Mini PLC Splitter
Condition:New
Fiber Type:G657A1
Outer Jacket:PVC or LSZH
End Polishing:APC
Return Loss (dB):Upc≥50dB ; APC ≥ 55dB
Directivity (dB):≥55
Operation Temperature(ºC):-40~+85
Transport Package:Carton
Specification:Customized
Trademark:Fibconet/OEM
Origin:Ningbo, China
HS Code:3302900000
Production Capacity:800000pieces/Month

 

Product Inquiry

Get A Quick Quote

We will respond within 12 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”

Also, you can go to the Contact Page, which provides a more detailed form.

Inquiry: FTTH Sc/APC 1X32 Steel Tube Fiber Optic Mini PLC Splitter

Our sales experts will respond within 24 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”