Site Logo-Fibconet

Fiber Optic MPO cassette module

Description

Mpo/mtp box module provides a safe transition between mpo/mtp and LC or SC discrete connectors.

They provide a fast, reliable, high-performance and efficient way to deploy up to 24 LC or 12 SC fiber ports in a single module. Modules can be installed in 1U, 2U, 3U, or 4U 19 “multi slot chassis.

They can be matched with single-mode and multimode optical fibers.

Features

1. High density, small design, convenient and fast installation.

2. Available in 12/24/48 fiber versions.

3. Field connections with guaranteed quality and simplified fiber
routing.

4. Modular system management, easy reconfiguration for moves,
adds, and changes on patch panel

5. Custom fiber polarity in the module

Applications

1. Data Centre Infrastructure.
2. High-Density Fiber Management.
3. Telecommunications networks and
4. Broadband / CATV networks.
5. LAN/WAN Premises

Additional information

Play Video about fibconet

Get The Files Related to This Product

Get The Files Related to This Product

Download

Product Details

Type Single-mode (APC polish) Single-mode (PC polish) Multi-mode (PC polish)
Fiber count 4,8,12, 24 ,48 etc. 4,8,12, 24,48 etc. 4,8,12, 24,48 etc.
Fiber type G652D,G657A1, etc. G652D,G657A1, etc. 62.5/125,OM2,OM3,OM4, etc.
Elite / Low Loss Standard Elite / Low Loss Standard Elite / Low Loss Standard
Maximum Insertion Loss
≤0.35 dB ≤0.70 dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.70 dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.5 dB
0.25 dB Typical 0.5 dB Typical 0.25 dB Typical 0.5 dB Typical 0.2 dB Typical 0.35 dB Typical
Return Loss ≥55 dB ≥45 dB ≥20 dB
Durability ≥200 times ≥200 times ≥200 times
Test Wavelength 1310nm / 1550nm 1310nm / 1550nm 850nm / 1300nm

Ord Infomation

Model NO.:fiber optic MPO cassette
Connector:LC Upc
Adapter:LC Upc
Transport Package:PCS
Specification:1*12
Trademark:Fibconet
Origin:Ningbo
HS Code:3901100001
Production Capacity:800000 Pieces/Year

Product Inquiry

Get A Quick Quote

We will respond within 12 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”

Also, you can go to the Contact Page, which provides a more detailed form.

Inquiry: Fiber Optic MPO cassette module

Our sales experts will respond within 24 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”