Site Logo-Fibconet

Fiber Optic MPO MTP Connector patch cord

Description:

Fiber Patch Cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch, or other telecommunication equipment. Having a thick layer of protection, it is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. This is known as “interconnect-style cabling”

Features:

Full traceability and test certification supplied with each assembly.
Ultra polish (UPC) is supplied as standard and Angle polish (APC) is also available.
Qualified to Telcordia GR326 and IEC 61300 standards and RoHS compliant materials. properties.
Can be supplied with many different connector types such as FC, SC, ST, E2000, LC, DIN, and others on request.
Available in single-mode and multimode (50/125 and 62.5/125).
Many fiber types are available including single-mode, multimode, low loss & bend-insensitive fibers.
Standard thickness, LC-LC(2m), LC-others (3m).
All connectors are supplied with ceramic ferrules.

Application:
Data transmission
Telecommunication
Testing equipment
WBN
Optical fiber CATV
LAN indoor/outdoor

Additional information

Play Video about fibconet

Get The Files Related to This Product

Get The Files Related to This Product

Download

Product Details

Product Picture:

FTTH 1m 10m 20m 100m Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable Trunk
FTTH 1m 10m 20m 100m Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable Trunk
FTTH 1m 10m 20m 100m Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable Trunk
FTTH 1m 10m 20m 100m Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable Trunk

FTTH 1m 10m 20m 100m Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable TrunkFTTH 1m 10m 20m 100m Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable Trunk

Ord Infomation

Model NO.: Fiber Optic Cable Trunk Core Multicore

Certification: RoHS, CE, ISO9001

Brand: OEM

Sheath Material: PVC

Model Name: Pigtails Cables PVC Patch Code

Operating Temperature:-40℃ to + 70℃

Length:1m/2m/3m.

Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer

Specification:FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

Trademark: Fibconet

Origin: Ningbo

HS Code:8536700000

Production Capacity:50000/month

Product Inquiry

Get A Quick Quote

We will respond within 12 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”

Also, you can go to the Contact Page, which provides a more detailed form.

Inquiry: Fiber Optic MPO MTP Connector patch cord

Our sales experts will respond within 24 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”