Site Logo-Fibconet

Sc LC FC Type APC/Upc Fiber Optical Patch Cord

A fiber-optic patch cord is a fiber-optic cable that has connectors at both ends that allow it to be quickly and easily connected to CATV, an optical switch, or other telecommunications equipment. Its thick layer of defense connects the optical transmitter, receiver, and terminal box. APC/UPC or Customized FTTH Fiber Optical Patch Cord & SM MM SC,FC,LC,ST APC/UPC or Customized

Additional information

Play Video about fibconet

Get The Files Related to This Product

Get The Files Related to This Product

Download

Product Details

Features:
Full traceability and test certification supplied with each assembly.
Ultra polish (UPC) supplied as standard and Angle polish (APC) also available.
Qualified to Telcordia GR326 and IEC 61300 standards and RoHS co mpliant materials.properties.
Can be supplied with many different connector types such as FC, SC, ST, E2000, LC, DIN and others on request.
Available in singlemode and multimode (50/125 and 62.5/125).
Many fibre types available including singlemode, multimode, low loss & bend insensitive fibres.
Standard thickness, LC-LC(2m), LC-others (3m).
All connectors are supplied with ceramic ferrules.

Application:
Data transmission
Telecommunication
Testing equipment
WBN
Optical fiber CATV
LAN indoor/outdoor

Ord Infomation

Item Single mode Multi mode
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Reture Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB
Durability(Times) ≥600 ≥600 ≥600 ≥600
Tensile strength(N) ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55
Operating Wavelength 1310nm,1550nm
Temperature Stability Additional Loss≤0.2dB, Return Loss Variability<5dB
Working Temperature -50ºC~+75ºC

 

Product Inquiry

Get A Quick Quote

We will respond within 12 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”

Also, you can go to the Contact Page, which provides a more detailed form.

Inquiry: Sc LC FC Type APC/Upc Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Our sales experts will respond within 24 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”