Site Logo-Fibconet

Multi-Core Mini Round Cable

Description

Indoor distribution tight buffer cable are used for LAN connections, patch cords, MTP/MPO, pigtails and internal point-to-point links(data cabinets, equipment rooms, wall outlets and computers). with 250um fibre, the cable is suitable for industry standard connectors and can be easily made into assemblies for MTP/MPO patch cords. they can also be supplied in PVC (OFNR & OFNP) or LSZH jackets

 

Application

  • Distribution cable
  • Indoor cabling, for FTTx
  • Data center
  • Multi cores pigtails and patchcords, upto 48 cores per cable

Features

  • Good mechanical and environmental characteristics
  • Flame retardant characteristics
  • Excellent mechanical characteristics
  • Soft, flexible, easy to installation
  • Meets international standards

Additional information

Play Video about fibconet

Get The Files Related to This Product

Get The Files Related to This Product

Download

Product Details

Parameters of fiber Unit SM G652 SM G652D MM 50/125 MM 62.5/125 MM OM3-300
Waveband nm 1310/155 1310/155 850/1300 850/1300 850/1300
Attenuation dB/km 0.36/0.23 0.36/0.23 3.0/1.0 3.0/1.0 3.0/1.0

Ord Infomation

Module xxx xx X X
YD- cores Fiber model Sheath Material Fiber type
(model) 001=1 SM=9/125um 1=PU 1=G652D
002=2 2=LSZH 2=G655
004=4 3=PVC 3=G657A1
006=6 4=PE 4=G657B3
008=8 5=else 5=OM1
012=12 MM=62.5/125um 6=OM2
016=16 MM=50/125um 7=OM3
024=24 8=OM4
048=48 9=OM5
……. …….

Product Inquiry

Get A Quick Quote

We will respond within 12 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”

Also, you can go to the Contact Page, which provides a more detailed form.

Inquiry: Multi-Core Mini Round Cable

Our sales experts will respond within 24 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”