Site Logo-Fibconet

Fiber Optic Indoor Patch Cord

Description

Indoor patch cords are current normal one. They are are used for the construction of horizontal subsystem and SCS building backbone cabling subsystems.

 

Features

  • Full traceability and test certification supplied with each assembly.
  • Ultra polish (UPC) supplied as standard and Angle polish (APC) also available.
  • Qualified to Telcordia GR326 and IEC 61300 standards and RoHS co mpliant materials.properties.
  • Can be supplied with many different connector types such as FC, SC, ST, E2000, LC, DIN and others on request.
  • Available in singlemode and multimode (50/125 and 62.5/125).
  • Many fibre types available including singlemode, multimode, low loss & bend insensitive fibres.
  • Standard thickness, LC-LC(2m), LC-others (3m).
  • All connectors are supplied with ceramic ferrules.

 

Application

  • Data transmission
  • Telecommunication
  • Testing equipment
  • WBN
  • Optical fiber CATV
  • LAN indoor/outdoor

Additional information

Product Details

Item Single mode Multi mode
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Reture Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB
Durability(Times) ≥600 ≥600 ≥600 ≥600
Tensile strength(N) ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55
Operating Wavelength 1310nm,1550nm
Temperature Stability Additional Loss≤0.2dB, Return Loss Variability<5dB
Working Temperature -50℃~+75℃

Ord Infomation

Module x xxx x x xx x x x x
YD- Fiber Dia Fiber Length Fiber cores Fiber model Jacket Input  Connector Output  Connector Fiber Stub Strength Member
IPC=Indoor Patch Cord

APC/AP=Armored Patch Cord/Pigtail

DPC=FTTH Drop Patch Cord

CPC=CPRI Outdoor Patch Cord

MPC/MP=Multicore Bundle Distribution Patch Cord/Pigtail

OWP=Outdoor Waterproof Pigtail

IP=Indoor Pigtail

0=250um 005=0.5m 01=Simplex 1=Single mode PV=PVC 0=None 0=None 1=UPC 0=None
2=2.0mm 010=1.0m 02=Duplex LS=LSZH FC=FC FC=FC 2=APC 1=Kevlar+Armored tube
3=3.0mm 015=1.5m 04=Quad 2=Multimode OP=OFNP SC=SC SC=SC 3=PC
9=0.9mm
Transparent
020=2.0m 06=6Core OR=OFNR LC=LC LC=LC 2=Braid+Armored tube
030=3.0m 08=8Core PE=PE ST=ST ST=ST
8=0.9mm
Color
…… 12=12Core TP=TPU MU=MU MU=MU 3=Kevlar+Braid+Armored tube
300=30m 24=24Core E2=E2000 E2=E2000
48=48Core MT=MTP MT=MTP 4=0.45mm steel wire
72=72Core MP=MPT MP=MPT
…… S=Specify S=Specify 5=1.0mm steel wire
S=Specify
6=0.45mm FRP

 

Module x xx x x x x x x
YD- Fiber Type Fiber Length Fiber cores Fiber model Connector Fiber Stub Jacket Cable construction
OWP=Outdoor Waterproof Pigtail
IP=Indoor Pigtail
0=250um 05=0.5m 1=Simplex 1=Single mode 0=None 1=UPC 1=PE 1=Simplex
2=2.0mm 10=1.0m 2=Duplex 2=Multimode 1=FC 2=APC 2=other contracted material 2=multicore colorful
3=3.0mm 15=1.5m 3=Multicore 2=SC 3=PC
9=0.9mm
Transparent
20=2.0m 3=LC 3=multicore bundle
30=3.0m 4=ST
8=0.9mm
Color
5=MU 4=multicore distribution
6=E2000
S=Specify

About Us

About-Us-Single-Product

Our Certifications

Cerifications-Single-Product

Factory Display

Factory-Display-Single-Product

Our Packing

Packing-Single-Product

Our Exhibition

Exhibition-Single-Product

Our Shipping

Shipping-Single-Product

Product Inquiry

Get A Quick Quote

We will respond within 12 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”

Also, you can go to the Contact Page, which provides a more detailed form.

Inquiry: Fiber Optic Indoor Patch Cord

Our sales experts will respond within 24 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”