Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord Factory Supply

Description

Indoor fiber optic patch cords connect optical devices like routers, switches and servers within buildings or data centers.

You can use them to construct horizontal and building backbone cabling subsystems for your SCS.

Features

  • Each assembly comes with full traceability and test certification.
  • Standard ultra polish (UPC) is included, and angle polish (APC) is available upon request.
  • Our fiber optic patch cords are compliant with Telcordia GR326 and IEC 61300 standards, and we use RoHS compliant materials.
  • We offer a wide variety of connector types, including FC, SC, ST, E2000, LC, DIN, and others upon request.
  • Our patch cords are available in single mode and multimode (50/125 and 62.5/125).
  • We offer many fiber types, including single mode, multimode, low loss, and bend insensitive fibers.
  • Standard thickness is available for LC-LC (2m) and LC-others (3m).
  • All connectors come with ceramic ferrules for maximum durability.

Application

  • Data transmission
  • Telecommunication
  • Testing equipment
  • WBN
  • Optical fiber CATV
  • LAN indoor/outdoor

Additional information

Get The Files Related to This Product

Get The Files Related to This Product

Download
Play Video about fibconet

Product Details

1. What is Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber optic patch cord (also known as an optical fiber connector) is a cable with connectors on both ends that allows for the active connection of optical paths.

When one end has a connector, it’s called a “tail fiber.” Fiber optic patch cords are similar to coaxial cables, except they don’t have a mesh shielding layer.

The center contains a glass core through which light propagates. In multimode fibers, the core diameter is roughly 50μm to 65μm, which is comparable to the thickness of human hair.

In single mode fibers, the core diameter is 8μm to 10μm. The core is surrounded by a glass cladding layer with a lower refractive index to keep the light confined within the core. A thin plastic jacket is wrapped around the outside to protect the cladding layer.

2.Product Parameter

Item Single mode Multi mode
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Reture Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB
Durability(Times) ≥600 ≥600 ≥600 ≥600
Tensile strength(N) ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55
Operating Wavelength 1310nm,1550nm
Temperature Stability Additional Loss≤0.2dB, Return Loss Variability<5dB
Working Temperature -50℃~+75℃

3. Patch Cord Factory and Machine Show

Fibconet is a professional manufacturer of fiber optic patch cords. Our factory can provide high-quality custom patch cords in large quantities with timely delivery.

If you are interested in establishing your own production line for fiber optic patch cords and need equipment and technical guidance, we have ample experience and industry support.

In the past year, we have successfully helped many clients establish mature factories and gain access to local markets in Vietnam, Pakistan, India, and other countries. If you have any requirements, please feel free to contact us.

fiber optic cable produce patch cord combinationtest machine

Ord Infomation

Module x xxx x x xx x x x x
YD- Fiber Dia Fiber Length Fiber cores Fiber model Jacket Input  Connector Output  Connector Fiber Stub Strength Member
IPC=Indoor Patch Cord

APC/AP=Armored Patch Cord/Pigtail

DPC=FTTH Drop Patch Cord

CPC=CPRI Outdoor Patch Cord

MPC/MP=Multicore Bundle Distribution Patch Cord/Pigtail

OWP=Outdoor Waterproof Pigtail

IP=Indoor Pigtail

0=250um 005=0.5m 01=Simplex 1=Single mode PV=PVC 0=None 0=None 1=UPC 0=None
2=2.0mm 010=1.0m 02=Duplex LS=LSZH FC=FC FC=FC 2=APC 1=Kevlar+Armored tube
3=3.0mm 015=1.5m 04=Quad 2=Multimode OP=OFNP SC=SC SC=SC 3=PC
9=0.9mm
Transparent
020=2.0m 06=6Core OR=OFNR LC=LC LC=LC 2=Braid+Armored tube
030=3.0m 08=8Core PE=PE ST=ST ST=ST
8=0.9mm
Color
…… 12=12Core TP=TPU MU=MU MU=MU 3=Kevlar+Braid+Armored tube
300=30m 24=24Core E2=E2000 E2=E2000
48=48Core MT=MTP MT=MTP 4=0.45mm steel wire
72=72Core MP=MPT MP=MPT
…… S=Specify S=Specify 5=1.0mm steel wire
S=Specify
6=0.45mm FRP

 

Module x xx x x x x x x
YD- Fiber Type Fiber Length Fiber cores Fiber model Connector Fiber Stub Jacket Cable construction
OWP=Outdoor Waterproof Pigtail
IP=Indoor Pigtail
0=250um 05=0.5m 1=Simplex 1=Single mode 0=None 1=UPC 1=PE 1=Simplex
2=2.0mm 10=1.0m 2=Duplex 2=Multimode 1=FC 2=APC 2=other contracted material 2=multicore colorful
3=3.0mm 15=1.5m 3=Multicore 2=SC 3=PC
9=0.9mm
Transparent
20=2.0m 3=LC 3=multicore bundle
30=3.0m 4=ST
8=0.9mm
Color
5=MU 4=multicore distribution
6=E2000
S=Specify

Product Inquiry

Get A Quick Quote

We will respond within 12 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”

Also, you can go to the Contact Page, which provides a more detailed form.

Inquiry: Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord Factory Supply

Our sales experts will respond within 24 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”