Fiber Optical Fwdm 1310 1490 1550nm Demux Mux Filter Wdm for Sm FTTH

Description
Filter WDM module are extensively used in optical amplifiers and WDM networks. The device combines or separates light at different wavelengths (1310nm/1490nm/1550nm) in a wide wavelength range. It can expand the capacity of a single fiber to achieve bidirectional communication so that widely used in optical network upgrades and expansion, or introduce new comprehensive business, etc.
It works on 1310nm/1490nm, so the CATV signal here is delivered over the same fiber using 1550nm, and FWDM is a place where all this gets together.

Features
Wide Wavelength Range
Low Insertion Loss
High Channel Isolation
High stability and reliability

Applications
System Monitoring
Transmitters and Fiber
Passive Optical Network (PON)
Fiber optical amplifier
CATV System
FTTH System

Additional information

Play Video about fibconet

Get The Files Related to This Product

Get The Files Related to This Product

Download

Product Details

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 1×128
Operating  Wavelength  (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber  Type G657A  or  customer  specified
Insertion  Loss  (dB) 3.8 7 10.2 13.5 16.8 20.5/21.0 24.2/24.5
Loss  Uniformity  (dB) 0.4 0.5 0.8 1 1.2 2 2.5
Return  Loss  (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55/50 55/50
Polarization  Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.35 0.35
Directivity  (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength  Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature  Stability (-50~ 85  ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating  Temperature  (℃) -50~85
Storage  Temperature  (℃) -50~85
Device  Dimension (mm)  (L×W×H) 40×4×4 40×4×4 40×4×4 50×7×4 50×7×4 60×12×4 120x26x10
Mini-Module  Dimension (mm)  (L×W×H) 40×7×4 55×7×4 55×7×4 60×12×4 80×20×6 100X40X6 120x50x12

Ord Infomation

xxx x xx x xx x x
YD- Port  Config uration Input  Fiber Type Input  Fiber Longth Output  Fibe r  Type Output  Fibe r  Longth Input  Conn ector Output  Con nector
PLC Mini Type=PMT 102=1*2 0=250um 05=0.5m 0=250um 05=0.5m 0=N0ne 0=N0ne
104=1*4 2=2.0mm 10=1.0m 2=2.0mm 10=1.0m 1=FC/UPC 1=FC/UPC
108=1*8 3=3.0mm 1.5=1.5m 3=3.0mm 1.5=1.5m 1=FC/APC 1=FC/APC
116=1*16 9=0.9mm
Transparent
2.0=2.0m 9=0.9mm
Transparent
2.0=2.0m 3=SC/UPC 3=SC/UPC
132=1*32 4=SC/APC 4=SC/APC
164=1*64 8=0.9mm
white
8=0.9mm
Color
5=LC/UPC 5=LC/UPC
202=2*2 6=LC/APC 6=LC/APC
……. T=MT

Product Inquiry

Get A Quick Quote

We will respond within 12 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”

Also, you can go to the Contact Page, which provides a more detailed form.

Inquiry: Fiber Optical Fwdm 1310 1490 1550nm Demux Mux Filter Wdm for Sm FTTH

Our sales experts will respond within 24 hours, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@fibconet.com”